Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6395,368
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4965,901
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5015,904
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8376,113
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 931578
AzulArgentina 1,183735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9908,072
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1968,200
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3058,889
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3538,919
AmberleyAustralia 13,1768,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0638,118
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2078,207
AimoresBrazil 1,9091,186
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,5751,600
AltamiraBrazil 2,6371,639
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0991,305
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,450901
ApodiBrazil 3,1511,958
AracajuBrazil 2,7981,739
AracuaiBrazil 1,9651,221
AragarcasBrazil 1,303810
AraxaBrazil 1,372852
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9821,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4966,522
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4756,509
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1767,566
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0897,512
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0275,609
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9725,575
AbecheChad 9,6305,984
AntofagastaChile 1,269788
AricaChile 1,519944
AltaiChina 16,23310,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6552,271
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6892,292
AraucaColombia 3,9382,447
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2793,280
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1923,226
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1523,202
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3187,033
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4827,135
AswanEgypt 11,2546,993
AsyutEgypt 11,2276,976
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5893,473
AsmaraEritrea 11,4487,114
AssabEritrea 11,7227,284
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1446,925
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2276,355
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6175,355
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5377,169
AccraGhana 7,1814,462
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4187,095
AthensGreece 11,1136,906
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1036,899
AasiaatGreenland 10,5636,564
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3606,438
AputiteqGreenland 10,6696,630
AkureyriIceland 10,7736,695
AgraIndia 15,6919,751
AhmedabadIndia 15,0669,362
AkolaIndia 15,4339,590
AllahabadIndia 16,0239,957
AmritsarIndia 15,4459,598
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,62010,328
AbadanIran 12,9308,035
ArakIran 13,1778,188
AlbengaItaly 10,3166,410
AlgheroItaly 10,1116,283
AmendolaItaly 10,6916,643
AnconaItaly 10,6536,620
ArezzoItaly 10,5296,543
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8114,232
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8724,270
AbashiriJapan 17,18410,678
AburatsuJapan 18,90311,746
AikawaJapan 17,98711,177
AjiroJapan 18,09111,242
AkitaJapan 17,74711,028
AkuneJapan 18,97111,789
AomoriJapan 17,62810,954
AsahikawaJapan 17,32210,764
AsosanJapan 18,84911,713
AmmanJordan 11,8817,383
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,5679,673
AinaziLatvia 12,0327,477
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8246,726
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0416,861
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5686,567
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0946,894
AtarMauritania 7,1214,425
AgalegaMauritius 11,8897,388
AcapulcoMexico 6,5534,072
AayanbulagMongolia 16,91810,513
AltaiMongolia 16,83710,463
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,22410,703
AgadirMorocco 8,1475,063
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6576,622
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7236,664
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8396,736
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9296,792
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7076,654
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0796,885
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1363,192
AgadezNiger 8,6125,352
AsuncionParaguay 12075
ArequipaPeru 1,7621,095
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,14311,896
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1024,413
AradRomania 11,3287,039
AjanRussia 16,40510,194
AldanRussia 16,40010,191
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3808,315
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9759,305
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,76910,421
AnadyrRussia 14,2228,838
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0328,099
ArmavirRussia 12,7357,914
AstrakhanRussia 13,2878,257
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5697,189
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2565,752
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3135,787
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3605,816
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1255,671
Abu HamedSudan 11,0996,897
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8606,749
AqiqSudan 11,5087,151
ArbaatSudan 11,4627,123
AromaSudan 11,2026,961
AtbaraSudan 11,0776,883
Abu KamalSyria 12,4037,708
AleppoSyria 12,1457,547
AranyaprathetThailand 17,57310,920
AtakpameTogo 7,4194,611
AdanaTurkey 12,0147,466
AfyonTurkey 11,6927,265
AnkaraTurkey 11,9287,412
AntalyaTurkey 11,6307,227
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9948,696
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6426,613
AberporthUk 10,1496,307
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1966,336
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1847,571
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2377,604
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3458,293
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3288,282
ArtigasUruguay 496308
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9445,558
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4526,495
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Ada, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0334,991
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Akron, OhUsa 7,8384,871
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6485,374
Albany, GaUsa 7,0254,365
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8314,866
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5545,315
Albion, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5005,282
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Algona, IaUsa 8,5205,295
Alice, TxUsa 7,3744,582
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6434,749
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Alma, MiUsa 8,1685,076
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3305,177
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9334,930
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2195,107
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7344,806
Amite, LaUsa 7,2004,474
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6297,848
Anderson, InUsa 7,9034,911
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0334,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3857,075
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8444,253
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4404,002
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3144,545
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7795,455
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4046,465
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Athens, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2074,478
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4944,657
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8589,233
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0834,401
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7606,065
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Austin, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5529,043
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2229,459
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1492,578
AdenYemen 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -