Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8209,209
BustAfghanistan 14,4578,984
BatnaAlgeria 9,6576,001
BecharAlgeria 8,7425,433
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6305,984
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6505,375
BiskraAlgeria 9,5525,936
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1945,713
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,0382,509
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,1292,566
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,1382,571
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9742,470
ByrdAntarctica 6,6014,102
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,441896
BarilocheArgentina 2,0431,270
Buenos AiresArgentina 933580
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2538,235
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1768,188
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
BrestBelarus 11,7567,305
BrusselsBelgium 10,5246,540
Belize CityBelize 5,8483,634
BeninBenin 7,4644,638
BohiconBenin 7,4834,650
BermudaBermuda 6,5484,069
BageBrazil 699434
BambuiBrazil 1,429888
BarbacenaBrazil 1,571976
BarbalhaBrazil 2,9021,803
BarcelosBrazil 2,8481,770
BarraBrazil 2,3071,434
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6821,667
BarreirasBrazil 2,0881,297
BelémBrazil 2,9441,829
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6191,006
BelterraBrazil 2,6441,643
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,4151,500
Bom JesusBrazil 817508
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1111,312
BrasiliaBrazil 1,575979
BrevesBrazil 2,8491,771
BurgasBulgaria 11,6107,215
BurundiBurundi 9,6015,966
BatouriCameroon 8,5095,287
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3855,211
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4686,505
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Banff, AbCanada 10,2656,379
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3755,204
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7275,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0586,250
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3405,804
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5306,544
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2405,120
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4115,848
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5665,944
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4336,483
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4104,605
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3307,041
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9125,538
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6315,985
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4961,551
BeijingChina 18,40611,438
BarranquillaColombia 4,4952,793
Benito SalasColombia 3,7272,316
BogotáColombia 3,8402,386
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1696,941
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5755,950
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9095,536
BaniDominican Republic 5,1153,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1293,187
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1483,199
BahariyaEgypt 11,0966,895
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3267,038
BiarritzFrance 9,6656,006
BordeauxFrance 9,8156,099
BrestFrance 9,8746,136
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5475,933
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5485,933
BitamGabon 8,1015,034
BanjulGambia 6,3023,916
BerlinGermany 11,1416,923
BrockenGermany 10,9466,802
BokeGuinea 6,2503,884
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2593,889
BudapestHungary 11,2366,982
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2456,987
BangaloreIndia 15,1859,436
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0169,331
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,29610,127
BikanerIndia 15,2459,473
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,91710,512
BabolsarIran 13,4948,385
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5978,449
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2338,223
Bandar LengehIran 13,4288,344
BirjandIran 14,0038,702
BushehrIran 13,1258,156
BaghdadIraq 12,6577,865
BasraIraq 12,8948,012
BelmulletIreland 10,0646,254
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0656,255
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7456,677
BergamoItaly 10,5196,537
BolognaItaly 10,5566,559
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6736,632
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5966,584
BrindisiItaly 10,8076,716
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0914,406
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8644,266
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,3379,531
BeirutLebanon 11,9097,400
BenghaziLibya 10,5376,548
BirzaiLithuania 11,9897,450
BitolaMacedonia 11,0826,886
BlantyreMalawi 9,5545,937
BvumbweMalawi 9,5525,936
BintuluMalaysia 17,29310,746
BamakoMali 6,9364,310
Bko-SMali 6,9354,309
BougounMali 6,8964,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5984,721
BaitagMongolia 16,54410,281
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,50910,259
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,14810,656
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,61810,948
BayandelgerMongolia 17,68810,992
BayankhongorMongolia 17,11910,638
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,47210,857
BulganMongolia 17,04910,595
BhamawMyanmar 17,53810,899
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6306,605
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7906,705
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0663,148
BilmaNiger 9,1575,690
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1755,080
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4447,733
BergenNorway 11,2036,961
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2026,961
BjornoyaNorway 12,4407,730
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9727,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7957,329
BadinPakistan 14,7409,160
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2729,490
BalakotPakistan 15,3239,522
BarkhanPakistan 14,9339,280
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5382,820
BascoPhilippines 19,37512,040
BialystokPoland 11,7677,312
BejaPortugal 8,8615,506
BragancaPortugal 9,2285,734
BistritaRomania 11,5957,205
BucharestRomania 11,5927,203
BajkitRussia 15,6409,719
BarabinskRussia 15,2549,479
BarnaulRussia 15,6519,726
BerezovoRussia 14,2118,831
BiserRussia 14,0278,716
BlagovescenskRussia 17,29310,746
BogdarinRussia 16,80410,442
BogucanyRussia 15,9659,921
BomnakRussia 16,79210,434
BorRussia 15,4259,585
BorzjaRussia 17,28710,742
BratskRussia 16,30510,132
BelgradeSerbia 11,2026,961
BoSierra Leone 6,2903,908
BontheSierra Leone 6,1983,851
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1466,926
BerberaSomalia 11,8327,352
BusanSouth Korea 18,80611,686
BadajozSpain 8,9935,588
BarcelonaSpain 9,7366,050
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4565,876
BabanusaSudan 10,1746,322
BaselSwitzerland 10,5036,527
BernSwitzerland 10,4586,498
BangkokThailand 17,40710,817
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,42310,827
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,46710,854
BizerteTunisia 10,0086,219
BalikesirTurkey 11,5207,158
BursaTurkey 11,6347,230
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3448,914
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2636,378
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2666,380
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2676,380
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3206,413
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1866,330
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2796,388
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5184,672
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0608,116
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0608,116
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2074,479
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5054,664
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6964,783
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3944,594
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7486,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2588,239
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9314,928
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8137,962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4897,761
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4785,890
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8234,861
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2964,534
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4525,873
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1695,698
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4244,614
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0564,385
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5176,535
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9674,330
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6064,726
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5744,707
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7506,059
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4834,650
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6464,751
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7374,808
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5105,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6044,725
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6474,752
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6274,740
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4134,607
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9774,957
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1584,448
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1005,033
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7665,447
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6014,724
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9694,952
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3084,541
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4204,611
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1855,086
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0034,973
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9286,169
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7879,189
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0982,547
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2072,614
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7415,432
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7355,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -