Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,5729,055
ChlefAlgeria 9,3325,799
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7146,036
CeresArgentina 548341
ChamicalArgentina 914568
ChepesArgentina 995618
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3281,447
ConcordiaArgentina 568353
CórdobaArgentina 815506
Cordoba ObsArgentina 819509
CorrientesArgentina 14992
CairnsAustralia 14,5699,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5927,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2688,866
CedunaAustralia 13,4078,331
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,964
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1118,147
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9018,017
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6308,470
ChittagongBangladesh 16,95810,538
CharnocksBarbados 4,3682,715
CotonouBenin 7,4644,638
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8431,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6751,041
CabroboBrazil 2,8011,741
CaceresBrazil 1,130702
CaetiteBrazil 2,1141,314
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1701,970
Campo GrandeBrazil 738459
Campo MouraoBrazil 637396
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,336830
Campos SalesBrazil 2,8511,772
CanavieirasBrazil 2,3161,439
CaparaoBrazil 1,7841,109
CapinopolisBrazil 1,221759
CaratingaBrazil 1,7921,113
CaravelasBrazil 2,1691,348
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,0031,244
CarolinaBrazil 2,3871,484
Castro, ParanáBrazil 841523
CataguasesBrazil 1,6671,036
CatalaoBrazil 1,383859
CatanduvaBrazil 1,099683
CaxiasBrazil 2,8521,772
Caxias Do SulBrazil 767477
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3302,069
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,607999
ChapecoBrazil 567353
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,567974
CipoBrazil 2,6651,656
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2091,372
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7141,065
CordeiroBrazil 1,6741,040
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9941,239
CorumbaBrazil 795494
CoximBrazil 927576
CrateusBrazil 2,9931,860
CuiabaBrazil 1,204748
CuritibaBrazil 902560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1796,326
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2516,991
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3286,418
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5516,556
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7596,065
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9087,400
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2426,365
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6075,349
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2885,150
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0705,015
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0765,018
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1725,078
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3576,436
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1235,669
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0076,218
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7826,700
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2506,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6275,361
Comox, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1166,908
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2876,392
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1226,290
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1636,315
ChicoChile 2,5581,590
ChillanChile 1,7431,083
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,8291,137
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,205749
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5291,572
Curico-General FreireChile 1,578980
ChangchunChina 18,02511,201
ChangduChina 17,55810,911
ChangshaChina 19,10311,871
ChengduChina 18,21011,316
ChongqingChina 18,47611,481
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0972,546
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8226,725
CamagueyCuba 5,7023,544
CasablancaCuba 6,0723,773
ChebCzech Republic 10,9516,805
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2787,008
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2493,262
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1933,227
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1983,230
CanarEcuador 3,4352,135
CairoEgypt 11,3997,084
CaenFrance 10,1446,303
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1026,278
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5082,180
CocobeachGabon 7,8604,884
CologneGermany 10,6846,639
ChiosGreece 11,3247,037
CorfuGreece 10,9006,773
ConakryGuinea 6,2483,883
CatacamasHonduras 5,4643,396
CholutecaHonduras 5,3933,351
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4429,596
CherrapunjiIndia 17,01110,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,01110,571
ChahbaharIran 13,9508,669
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0676,256
ClonesIreland 10,1866,330
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1296,294
CorkIreland 9,9426,178
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9386,176
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0786,263
CameriItaly 10,4446,490
CampobassoItaly 10,6166,597
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1676,318
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1026,277
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0676,256
Cape MeleItaly 10,3136,409
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5756,571
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4156,472
CerviaItaly 10,6056,590
CiampinoItaly 10,4836,514
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4966,522
Cisa PassItaly 10,4616,501
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4446,490
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7306,668
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3766,448
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6526,619
ChibaJapan 17,98211,174
ChichibuJapan 18,04511,213
ChichijimaJapan 17,98511,176
ChoshiJapan 17,91411,132
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9757,441
ChilekaMalawi 9,5545,937
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5085,908
ChitipaMalawi 9,6816,016
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9524,941
ComitanMexico 5,9753,713
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,21310,075
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,50210,876
ChoirMongolia 17,46510,853
CasablancaMorocco 8,5245,297
ChindeMozambique 9,5555,937
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,77110,422
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6296,605
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8786,760
CondegaNicaragua 5,3513,325
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,42510,206
ChejuNorth Korea 19,08111,857
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,59811,557
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,75411,654
ChhorPakistan 14,8499,228
ChitralPakistan 15,1909,440
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 371231
ConcepcionParaguay 319198
CajamarcaPeru 3,0141,873
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0451,892
ChiclayoPeru 3,1441,954
ChimbotePeru 2,8581,776
CuzcoPeru 2,0061,247
CzestochowaPoland 11,4067,088
CoimbraPortugal 9,0035,594
CalafatRomania 11,3397,046
CeahlauRomania 11,6917,265
ClujRomania 11,5137,154
ConstantaRomania 11,7687,313
CraiovaRomania 11,4227,098
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2168,834
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3518,918
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6369,095
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9518,669
Cape UelenRussia 13,6228,465
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,22510,703
CaraRussia 16,59010,309
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8678,617
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4528,980
ChitaRussia 17,05810,600
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,05410,598
CokurdahRussia 14,8059,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,60010,315
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2734,519
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,22011,322
CaceresSpain 9,0695,636
CadizSpain 8,8445,495
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1835,707
CordobaSpain 9,0375,616
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0929,379
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,66810,979
ChanthaburiThailand 17,46510,853
Chiang MaiThailand 17,53610,897
Chiang RaiThailand 17,67510,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,42010,825
ChumphonThailand 17,07010,608
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4247,099
CorumTurkey 12,1167,529
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4808,998
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6809,122
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1526,308
CernovcyUkraine 11,7437,297
ChernigovUkraine 12,2207,594
CarrascoUruguay 983611
ColoniaUruguay 919571
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9333,065
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7374,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4814,649
Camden, ScUsa 7,1124,419
Canton, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0734,395
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1845,086
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Casper, WyUsa 9,1325,675
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4036,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6254,738
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2524,506
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9564,322
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9644,327
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2344,496
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3764,584
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9384,933
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1454,440
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5575,317
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8945,527
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1465,062
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9755,577
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7584,821
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7634,824
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3795,207
Clark, SdUsa 8,8845,520
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5344,682
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6454,750
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4065,223
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9034,911
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2758,249
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0675,013
College Park, MdUsa 7,5044,663
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6955,403
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0475,000
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1114,419
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8254,863
Columbus, InUsa 7,8034,849
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7914,842
Conception, MoUsa 8,2875,150
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3765,205
Conway, ArUsa 7,6774,770
Conway, ScUsa 7,0434,377
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Corning, ArUsa 7,7244,799
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9504,940
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3254,552
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2626,377
Covington, LaUsa 7,2004,474
Covington, TnUsa 7,6774,771
Crete, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4055,844
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1838,814
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1838,814
CaracasVenezuela 4,1872,602
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8632,400
CoroVenezuela 4,3622,711
ChipataZambia 9,4275,858
ChomaZambia 8,7365,429
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -