Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1845,707
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3635,818
DavisAntarctica 8,8915,525
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1299,401
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6089,699
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9799,308
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9258,032
DhakaBangladesh 16,85610,475
D’UccleBelgium 10,5246,540
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7441,084
DiamantinoBrazil 1,325824
DouradosBrazil 561349
DoualaCameroon 8,0334,992
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5005,282
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5215,916
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3865,211
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4685,262
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1165,665
DuianChina 17,51010,881
DubrovnikCroatia 10,9236,788
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6967,268
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2963,291
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1603,206
DabaaEgypt 11,1806,948
DakhlaEgypt 10,9716,817
DijonFrance 10,3326,421
DresdenGermany 11,0946,894
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7597,307
DebrecenHungary 11,4107,090
DalatangiIceland 10,8636,751
DaltonganjIndia 16,22510,083
DarbhangaIndia 16,44810,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,35210,783
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,36210,789
DumkaIndia 16,54710,282
DwarkaIndia 14,6949,131
DezfulIran 13,0038,080
DublinIreland 10,1696,319
DecimomannuItaly 10,0786,263
DobbiacoItaly 10,7466,678
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8284,243
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8587,369
DagorettiKenya 10,4416,488
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0907,513
DedzaMalawi 9,5535,937
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,52810,892
DashbalbarMongolia 17,34310,777
DaweiMyanmar 17,22010,701
De BiltNetherlands 10,6576,622
De KooyNetherlands 10,6896,643
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6906,643
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7376,672
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7216,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6286,604
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6126,595
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2677,002
DalbandinPakistan 14,4078,953
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,0759,368
DirPakistan 15,1909,439
DroshPakistan 15,1859,436
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,88111,733
DohaQatar 13,0768,126
DorohoiRomania 11,7607,308
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2238,839
DudinkaRussia 14,6859,125
DzardzanRussia 15,2839,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9778,064
DakarSenegal 6,3333,936
DaruSierra Leone 6,3713,959
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5185,293
DamazinSudan 10,8406,736
DongolaSudan 10,8126,719
DamascusSyria 11,9827,446
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9837,447
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3677,685
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9229,273
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4066,466
DjerbaTunisia 9,8586,126
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4567,741
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5326,545
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3106,407
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3837,695
DonetskUkraine 12,5687,810
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4388,351
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4604,636
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7334,805
Danville, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1194,424
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1566,311
David City, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8204,860
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0536,247
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0114,357
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2845,769
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6744,768
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Delphine, InUsa 8,0404,996
Denton, MdUsa 7,4814,649
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7825,457
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3675,200
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2135,725
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9555,565
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0344,992
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6646,006
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Dover, DeUsa 7,4814,649
Dover, TnUsa 7,5894,716
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3235,172
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8085,473
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Durham, NhUsa 7,8054,850
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -