Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0565,627
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5465,932
EsquelArgentina 2,1991,366
EzeizaArgentina 959596
East SaleAustralia 12,3907,700
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3408,290
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
EssendonAustralia 12,5087,772
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,519944
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 738459
EspinosaBrazil 2,0301,262
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4665,261
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3226,414
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3426,427
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3386,424
Edson, AbCanada 10,4856,515
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4436,489
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4845,894
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9267,411
ErlianChina 17,88411,113
El CaranoColombia 4,0652,526
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4037,086
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1973,229
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1323,189
El ArishEgypt 11,6547,242
El TorEgypt 11,5167,156
ErfurtGermany 10,9186,785
EssenGermany 10,7126,656
EsfahanIran 13,3098,271
EilatIsrael 11,6907,265
EsashiJapan 17,59710,935
EldoretKenya 10,3846,453
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,96810,544
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2225,110
EeldeNetherlands 10,8006,711
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7186,660
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3303,312
EnuguNigeria 7,9594,946
EncarnacionParaguay 262163
EvoraPortugal 8,9035,532
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,48910,868
EkimcanRussia 16,88510,493
Elat’MaRussia 12,9888,071
ElistaRussia 12,9998,078
ErbogacenRussia 15,9819,931
EssejRussia 15,1419,408
Ed DueimSudan 10,7456,677
El FasherSudan 10,0476,244
El GeneinaSudan 9,7636,067
El ObeidSudan 10,5006,525
El ShowakSudan 11,1026,899
En NahudSudan 10,3026,402
EdirneTurkey 11,5047,149
ErzincanTurkey 12,4577,741
ErzurumTurkey 12,6007,830
EskisehirTurkey 11,7377,293
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,6248,466
EntebbeUganda 10,0786,263
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4996,524
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4566,498
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9844,340
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9584,945
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2785,765
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2035,097
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5784,709
Elko, NvUsa 9,5265,920
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8394,872
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3535,812
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0444,999
Erie, PaUsa 7,9214,922
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2435,123
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2306,357
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0816,264
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0665,634
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2595,754
Evansville, InUsa 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -