Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0769,368
FarahAfghanistan 14,2698,867
ForrestAustralia 13,6388,475
FrancistownBotswana 8,5815,333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,7062,303
FloraniaBrazil 3,1851,979
FlorestaBrazil 2,8521,772
FlorianoBrazil 2,6961,675
FlorianopolisBrazil 971603
FormosaBrazil 1,6381,018
FortalezaBrazil 3,2552,023
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 372231
FrancaBrazil 1,268788
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9186,163
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6256,603
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4666,504
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1416,923
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0786,262
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2667,001
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8096,717
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0675,013
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0585,007
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0436,241
FayaChad 9,6916,022
FamagustaCyprus 11,8277,349
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0426,862
FarafraEgypt 10,9556,808
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1155,043
FichtelbergGermany 11,0066,839
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7286,667
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0736,881
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8396,114
FaranahGuinea 6,5224,053
FalconaraItaly 10,6426,613
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5066,529
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6756,634
FonniItaly 10,1466,305
FrontoneItaly 10,5936,583
FrosinoneItaly 10,5246,540
FukauraJapan 17,69510,996
FukueJapan 19,02011,819
FukuiJapan 18,26011,347
FukuokaJapan 18,84911,713
FukushimaJapan 17,83911,086
FukuyamaJapan 18,58311,548
FushikiJapan 18,15211,280
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,3819,558
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3866,454
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1746,322
FunchalMadeira 7,8704,890
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5492,827
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7325,426
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3887,076
FaroPortugal 8,7765,453
FerganaRussia 15,1779,431
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2153,862
FalunSweden 11,6997,270
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4386,486
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3027,644
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6107,836
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0035,595
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0074,975
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8704,890
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8684,890
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1474,442
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7424,190
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7894,219
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1675,697
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8385,492
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5205,295
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7635,445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4003,977
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1035,035
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8254,863
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9734,955
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7484,815
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7364,807
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6654,763
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2094,480
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8034,849
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4024,600
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5045,906
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9745,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -