Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9389,283
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8629,235
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2505,748
General PicoArgentina 1,180733
GualeguaychuArgentina 757470
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0493,138
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3397,668
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,608
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2758,871
GrazAustria 10,9726,818
GancaAzerbaijan 13,0478,108
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1618,179
GomelBelarus 12,2327,601
GrodnoBelarus 11,8427,359
GaranhunsBrazil 2,9921,859
GoianiaBrazil 1,409876
GoiasBrazil 1,418881
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8611,156
GrajauBrazil 2,5901,610
GuairaBrazil 465289
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1831,978
GuaratingaBrazil 2,1981,366
GarouaCameroon 8,6755,391
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3645,197
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8036,092
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5646,565
Golden, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Goose, NfCanada 8,8445,496
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3835,210
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7186,661
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9444,937
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1905,089
GanzhouChina 19,33812,017
GuangzhouChina 19,11511,878
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2583,267
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5352,197
GonderEthiopia 11,1766,945
GourdonFrance 9,9356,173
GrenobleFrance 10,2336,359
GeisenheimGermany 10,6796,636
GorlitzGermany 11,1686,940
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8765,515
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7263,558
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6692,280
GoaIndia 14,9219,272
GuwahatiIndia 17,00910,570
GelaItaly 10,3296,419
GenoaItaly 10,3856,454
GhediItaly 10,5426,551
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,7386,672
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5466,554
GrossetoItaly 10,4336,483
GrottaglieItaly 10,7586,685
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,2246,354
GuidoniaItaly 10,5056,528
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6824,152
GifuJapan 18,25811,346
GaoMali 7,8624,886
GuamMariana Islands 17,22910,707
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1294,430
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0064,354
GuaymasMexico 8,2375,119
GaluutMongolia 17,04610,592
GemertNetherlands 10,6496,617
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,958
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7426,675
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8576,746
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7546,683
GayaNiger 7,8954,906
GardermoenNorway 11,4587,120
GeiloNorway 11,3437,049
GdanskPoland 11,5517,178
GalatiRomania 11,7747,317
Gor’KijRussia 13,1338,161
GorznyjRussia 13,0538,111
GridinoRussia 12,7857,944
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9007,395
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5932,233
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8246,105
GijonSpain 9,4285,859
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0476,244
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0466,864
GoteborgSweden 11,3637,061
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3607,059
GothenburgSweden 11,3627,061
GunnarnSweden 12,0027,458
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3296,419
GabesTunisia 9,8246,105
GafsaTunisia 9,7596,064
GiresunTurkey 12,4047,708
GoztepeTurkey 11,6717,252
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,8508,606
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6988,512
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4436,490
GajvoronUkraine 12,0157,467
GeniceskUkraine 12,2967,641
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2974,534
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0318,098
Galva, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2994,536
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5235,297
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5235,297
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5755,950
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6144,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6165,975
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1135,663
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2094,480
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9445,558
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1745,079
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0796,263
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7636,067
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4285,237
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9034,911
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2974,534
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6044,725
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8034,849
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1744,458
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Groton, CtUsa 7,6064,727
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4227,719
GuanareVenezuela 4,1082,553
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9572,459
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1142,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -