Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3038,888
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3805,829
HuamboAngola 7,8034,849
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8997,394
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8997,394
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2508,855
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8284,864
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9787,443
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8974,907
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9224,923
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0274,988
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8445,496
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9736,819
Hope, BcCanada 10,4686,505
HaikouChina 18,65111,590
HailarChina 17,44610,841
HamiChina 16,86010,477
HetanChina 15,9109,887
HavanaCuba 6,0563,763
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1383,193
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1083,174
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2033,233
HelwanEgypt 11,3837,073
HurguadaEgypt 11,4777,132
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8236,726
HelsinkiFinland 12,1337,540
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1577,554
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4315,239
HamburgGermany 11,0206,848
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0196,848
HannoverGermany 10,9326,793
HelgolandGermany 10,9376,797
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7326,669
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1056,901
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3646,440
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6137,216
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9597,432
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7326,669
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4629,608
HaifaIsrael 11,8287,350
HaboroJapan 17,31810,762
HachijojimaJapan 18,11611,257
HachinoheJapan 17,59610,934
HagiJapan 18,71711,631
HakodateJapan 17,56110,912
HamadaJapan 18,63511,580
HamamatsuJapan 18,21911,321
HikoneJapan 18,30611,375
HimejiJapan 18,45311,467
HiradoJapan 18,92111,758
HirooJapan 17,36010,788
HiroshimaJapan 18,64311,585
HitaJapan 18,82911,701
HitoyoshiJapan 18,91611,755
HunLibya 10,0156,223
HomboriMali 7,6604,760
HomalinMyanmar 17,32210,764
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,31510,760
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7556,683
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7366,671
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,640
HororataNew Zealand 10,7236,663
HyderabadPakistan 14,7129,142
HuanucoPeru 2,6221,629
HelPoland 11,5747,192
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,27310,734
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5159,020
HatangaRussia 14,7889,189
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8638,615
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5353,440
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2297,599
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2016,960
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2968,883
HaejuSouth Korea 18,64911,588
HyesanSouth Korea 18,22611,326
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1669,424
HalaibSudan 11,5367,169
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1256,913
HudeibaSudan 11,0676,877
HaparandaSweden 12,3127,651
HarnosandSweden 11,9057,398
HamaSyria 12,0687,499
HassakahSyria 12,4587,742
Hua HinThailand 17,27910,737
HakkariTurkey 12,7487,922
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4846,515
HersonUkraine 12,1477,548
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8607,370
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4364,621
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9314,928
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6324,742
Hart, MiUsa 8,3035,159
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7204,798
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0314,369
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9535,563
Hays, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8496,121
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Helena, MtUsa 9,7306,046
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9564,944
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7625,445
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5644,701
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1104,418
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9305,549
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5634,700
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0675,013
Holly, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Homer, AkUsa 12,6777,877
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Horton, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9535,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4914,655
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2955,155
Houma, LaUsa 7,1054,415
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3914,593
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6134,731
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4044,601
Huron, SdUsa 8,8385,492
HanoiVietnam 18,29811,371
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,68310,988
HarareZimbabwe 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -