Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4295,859
In SalahAlgeria 8,8035,470
InnsbruckAustria 10,7226,663
IbiriteBrazil 1,604997
IguatuBrazil 2,9821,853
IlheusBrazil 2,3601,466
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5651,594
IndaialBrazil 900559
IpameriBrazil 1,402871
IraiBrazil 509316
IreceBrazil 2,3851,482
ItaberabaBrazil 2,4011,492
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5651,594
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4511,523
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,8351,140
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7531,090
ItapevaBrazil 974605
ItirucuBrazil 2,3811,480
ItuacuBrazil 2,2381,390
IvinhemaBrazil 614381
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0087,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5935,961
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1227,532
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0187,468
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,371852
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0483,137
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,4702,156
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2813,282
IzobambaEcuador 3,6042,239
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4947,142
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5533,451
IoanninaGreece 10,9736,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6266,603
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1256,913
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3709,551
IranshahrIran 14,0118,707
IstranaItaly 10,6786,635
IidaJapan 18,16911,290
IizukaJapan 18,82111,696
IrakoJapan 18,27511,356
IriomotejimaJapan 19,73412,263
IrozakiJapan 18,13311,268
IshigakijimaJapan 19,69712,240
IshinomakiJapan 17,73911,023
IwamizawaJapan 17,39710,811
IzuharaJapan 18,86911,725
IrbidJordan 11,8917,389
IfraneMorocco 8,6865,398
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6826,638
IlorinNigeria 7,7954,844
InchonNorth Korea 18,68011,608
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4517,737
IslamabadPakistan 15,2959,505
IquitosPeru 2,9651,842
IloiloPhilippines 18,29111,366
IasiRomania 11,8147,341
IcaRussia 15,7649,796
IlirnejRussia 14,4939,006
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,85010,471
IrkutskRussia 16,76910,421
Ivdel’Russia 14,0748,746
IbizaSpain 9,5225,917
IspartaTurkey 11,6527,241
IstanbulTurkey 11,6687,251
IzmirTurkey 11,4087,089
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6677,250
IzmailUkraine 11,8307,351
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7295,424
Independence, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9704,952
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8864,901
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3335,178
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0205,605
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6414,127
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4435,246
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8594,884
IsokaZambia 9,5985,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -