Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9539,292
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0599,358
JuninArgentina 963599
JacarezinhoBrazil 901560
JacobinaBrazil 2,5021,555
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2262,005
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,2602,026
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,561970
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,589988
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2226,352
JiuquanChina 17,38410,803
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9053,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2153,240
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1663,210
JoensuuFinland 12,4697,749
JokioinenFinland 12,1007,519
JyvskylFinland 12,2677,623
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6266,603
JulianehbGreenland 9,7286,045
JagdalpurIndia 15,8789,867
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0709,986
JerusalemIsrael 11,8097,338
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1723,214
JosNigeria 8,2805,145
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,4687,126
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,4807,134
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7849,187
JhelumPakistan 15,3489,537
JiwaniPakistan 14,0588,736
JuliacaPeru 1,7181,068
JakutskRussia 15,9899,936
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,0858,131
JenisejskRussia 15,7549,790
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,08110,614
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,06410,604
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5323,437
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7557,305
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8797,381
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4355,242
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8765,516
JubaSudan 10,2306,357
JokkmokkSweden 12,1617,557
JönköpingSweden 11,4787,133
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4727,129
JendoubaTunisia 9,8876,144
JerbaTunisia 9,8746,136
JerseyUk 10,0516,246
JaltaUkraine 12,1927,576
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5874,715
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7794,213
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0635,010
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7014,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7157,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -