Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9459,287
KandaharAfghanistan 14,5959,069
KhostAfghanistan 15,0029,322
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9329,279
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,0022,487
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6798,500
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8796,760
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,0538,111
KandiBenin 7,8024,848
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7445,433
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7445,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0515,003
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4227,719
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4447,111
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1515,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,5569,667
KashiChina 15,5449,659
KunmingChina 18,09911,247
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1645,073
KhargaEgypt 11,1126,905
KosseirEgypt 11,4837,136
KajaaniFinland 12,4237,720
KuopioFinland 12,3817,693
KuusamoFinland 12,5387,791
KarlsruheGermany 10,6446,614
KasselGermany 10,8486,741
KonstanzGermany 10,6116,594
KumasiGhana 7,1164,422
KalamataGreece 10,9346,794
KerkiraGreece 10,9006,773
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9756,820
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3826,452
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1186,909
KankanGuinea 6,6704,145
KindiaGuinea 6,3463,943
KissidougouGuinea 6,5364,062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7967,330
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,13211,889
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,13211,889
KeszthelyHungary 11,0796,884
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6026,588
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,61410,324
KotaIndia 15,4379,592
KozhikodeIndia 14,9279,276
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9679,922
KermanIran 13,7368,536
KermanshahIran 12,9508,047
Khoram AbadIran 13,0258,094
KilkennyIreland 10,0546,248
KingstonJamaica 5,3013,294
KagoshimaJapan 18,97411,791
KanazawaJapan 18,19511,307
KaruizawaJapan 18,06611,226
KatsuuraJapan 17,98611,177
KawaguchikoJapan 18,09511,245
KitamiesashiJapan 17,22410,703
KobeJapan 18,41911,446
KochiJapan 18,61611,568
KofuJapan 18,10311,250
KumagayaJapan 18,01211,193
KumamotoJapan 18,88111,733
KumejimaJapan 19,51312,126
KureJapan 18,64911,589
KushiroJapan 17,24510,716
KutchanJapan 17,48310,864
KyotoJapan 18,36011,409
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,8019,819
KitaleKenya 10,3816,451
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8687,996
KufraLibya 10,3946,459
KaunasLithuania 11,8827,383
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7587,306
KybartaiLithuania 11,8097,338
KarongaMalawi 9,7296,046
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,97710,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,68110,987
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,66310,355
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,96210,540
KuantanMalaysia 16,83410,461
KuchingMalaysia 17,00710,568
KayesMali 6,7834,215
KeniebaMali 6,6834,153
KidalMali 8,1245,048
KitaMali 6,8454,254
KoutiaMali 7,1364,435
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8029,198
KisinevMoldova 11,9047,397
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,61810,948
KhatgalMongolia 16,75210,410
KhovdMongolia 16,44310,218
KhujirtMongolia 17,17210,671
KhutagMongolia 16,96010,539
KenitraMorocco 8,6525,376
KalewaMyanmar 17,22610,704
KathaMyanmar 17,45010,844
KawthaungMyanmar 16,98210,553
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,03310,585
KengtungMyanmar 17,69910,998
KhamtiMyanmar 17,41710,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4784,647
KathmanduNepal 16,41610,201
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0838,130
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8456,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7316,668
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8316,731
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8596,748
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7396,673
KanoNigeria 8,3725,202
KangnungNorth Korea 18,56711,538
KarasjokNorway 12,4857,758
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2937,017
KristiansandNorway 11,1886,952
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4777,132
KhasabOman 13,5558,424
KarachiPakistan 14,5579,046
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5749,057
KhanpurPakistan 15,0049,324
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5989,071
KororPalau 17,52310,889
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3867,076
KlodzkoPoland 11,2326,980
KoszalinPoland 11,4007,084
KrakowPoland 11,4167,094
KalakanRussia 16,77410,424
KaliningradRussia 11,6827,259
KamenskoeRussia 14,8379,220
KandalaksaRussia 12,7027,893
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1718,185
KazanRussia 13,4648,367
KemRussia 12,7637,931
KerchRussia 12,3917,700
KhabarovskRussia 17,27710,736
KirenskRussia 16,34310,156
KirovRussia 13,4938,385
KljuciRussia 15,4479,599
KolpasevRussia 15,3439,534
KorfRussia 14,9639,298
KostromaRussia 12,9708,060
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4078,953
KotlasRussia 13,3308,284
KrasnodarRussia 12,5877,822
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1748,808
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9908,694
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9739,926
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3468,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5388,413
KurganRussia 14,4798,997
KurskRussia 12,5567,802
KyraRussia 17,28410,740
KigaliRwanda 9,7486,058
KoldaSenegal 6,3843,967
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4233,991
KosiceSlovakia 11,4457,112
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0134,979
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,26711,351
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1729,428
KadugliSudan 10,3446,428
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9136,782
KassalaSudan 11,2106,966
KhartoumSudan 10,8426,737
KostiSudan 10,7376,672
KalmarSweden 11,5387,170
KaresuandoSweden 12,3367,666
KarlstadSweden 11,5257,162
KristianstadSweden 11,3857,074
KamishliSyria 12,5167,777
KanchanaburiThailand 17,33510,772
Khlong YaiThailand 17,46910,855
Khon KaenThailand 17,77511,046
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,39110,807
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,62110,950
KairouanTunisia 9,9336,172
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1737,565
KarsTurkey 12,7757,938
KastamonuTurkey 12,0527,490
KayseriTurkey 12,0947,515
KonyaTurkey 11,8247,348
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1258,777
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3318,905
KinlossUk 10,6166,597
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5057,771
KievUkraine 12,1387,543
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4437,732
KirovogradUkraine 12,1867,572
KlepininoUkraine 12,2347,602
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3037,645
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7827,321
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2417,607
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9836,204
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2095,101
Keene, NhUsa 7,8234,861
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9314,928
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4435,247
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1833,842
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8375,491
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9498,047
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0775,019
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1164,422
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0126,222
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4074,603
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6927,887
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2968,262
KabompoZambia 8,6035,346
KabweZambia 8,9835,582
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9885,585
KafirondaZambia 9,0355,614
KaomaZambia 8,6075,349
KasamaZambia 9,4465,870
KasempaZambia 8,7695,449
KawambwaZambia 9,2635,756
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9835,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -