Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7856,080
LuandaAngola 7,7314,804
LuenaAngola 8,2625,134
La PlataArgentina 975606
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 875544
La RiojaArgentina 915569
LaboulayeArgentina 1,010628
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9371,825
Las LomitasArgentina 289180
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0407,482
LavertonAustralia 12,4997,767
LearmonthAustralia 14,5669,051
LongreachAustralia 13,9888,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9898,693
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4717,750
Low HeadAustralia 12,1057,522
LinzAustria 10,9596,810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9036,775
LerwickUk 10,9026,775
La PazBolivia 1,489925
LavrasBrazil 1,455904
LencoisBrazil 2,3241,444
LinharesBrazil 2,0071,247
LondrinaBrazil 777483
LomBulgaria 11,3547,056
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0906,270
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6635,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4347,105
Langara, BcCanada 11,4287,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1865,708
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0086,219
London, OnCanada 8,0485,001
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0726,259
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5624,699
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,337831
LanzhouChina 17,99511,182
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,99010,558
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6822,288
LimonCosta Rica 4,8323,003
LarnacaCyprus 11,7907,327
LimassolCyprus 11,7337,291
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0175,603
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8595,505
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0646,875
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0943,165
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2193,243
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1143,178
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3053,296
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6932,295
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3252,066
LuxorEgypt 11,3207,034
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6043,482
Laucala BayFiji 12,1557,554
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3497,674
Le MansFrance 10,0916,271
LilleFrance 10,4396,487
LyonFrance 10,2216,351
LambarnGabon 7,8324,867
LastourvilleGabon 8,0715,016
LibrevilleGabon 7,8134,855
LeipzigGermany 11,0286,853
LindenbergGermany 11,1756,944
LamiaGreece 11,0576,871
LarissaGreece 11,0926,893
LemnosGreece 11,3097,027
LimnosGreece 11,3237,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7352,942
LabeGuinea 6,4844,029
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1217,532
La CeibaHonduras 5,5973,478
La MesaHonduras 5,6363,502
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7099,762
LudhianaIndia 15,5399,656
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1146,285
LatinaItaly 10,4916,519
LatronicoItaly 10,6336,607
LecceItaly 10,7986,710
LodwarKenya 10,5476,554
Luang PrabangLaos 17,89011,117
LiepajaLatvia 11,7877,324
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8197,344
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5536,558
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0566,870
LabuanMalaysia 17,59010,931
LuqaMalta 10,2786,387
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5462,825
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9084,914
LashioMyanmar 17,56310,914
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7576,685
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7356,671
LagosNigeria 7,5674,702
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3437,049
LillehammerNorway 11,4797,133
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,3949,566
La VictoriaParaguay 437271
LimaPeru 2,5281,571
LegaspiPhilippines 18,55011,527
LisbonPortugal 8,8395,493
LeninbadRussia 15,0079,325
LevsiRussia 14,3858,939
LungiSierra Leone 6,2153,862
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8586,747
LanzaroteSpain 7,7644,824
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5415,929
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4946,521
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4926,520
LatakiaSyria 11,9997,456
LampangThailand 17,56510,915
LoeiThailand 17,73411,020
Lop BuriThailand 17,48010,863
LomeTogo 7,3474,566
LeemingUk 10,4616,500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9036,775
London, EnglandUk 10,3176,411
London-GatwickUk 10,3036,403
LynehamUk 10,2326,358
L’VovUkraine 11,6747,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0267,473
LozovajaUkraine 12,4877,760
LubnyUkraine 12,2917,638
LuckUkraine 11,8137,341
LuganskUkraine 12,6877,884
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4875,274
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2274,491
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2864,528
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7834,215
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9994,971
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3185,790
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0545,005
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3675,199
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2505,748
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2465,746
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9565,565
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4264,614
Larned, KsUsa 8,3085,162
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5285,299
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1415,680
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5084,665
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8054,850
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6105,350
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1475,062
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6644,762
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4484,628
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0006,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8984,908
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1475,062
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4514,630
Libby, MtUsa 10,0616,252
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5354,683
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9745,577
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6634,762
Llano, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1905,711
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2135,725
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2165,727
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4895,275
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7114,792
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3434,563
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0905,028
Luling, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0095,599
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3974,596
LivingstoneZambia 8,5715,326
LundaziZambia 9,5485,934
LusakaZambia 8,9385,554
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9415,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -