Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9339,280
NeuquenArgentina 1,6921,051
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,059658
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1437,546
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7119,142
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5727,813
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0288,096
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0613,767
NatitingouBenin 7,6114,729
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6491,025
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5855,335
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2215,109
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2075,721
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5015,282
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9145,539
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7097,276
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0256,229
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3465,187
N’DjamenaChad 8,9855,584
NanchangChina 19,37912,042
NanjingChina 19,30911,999
NanningChina 18,58811,551
NicosiaCyprus 11,7737,316
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2096,965
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2203,244
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1673,211
NegeleEthiopia 11,0466,864
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2667,622
NandiFiji 12,2667,622
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0897,512
NancyFrance 10,4946,521
NantesFrance 9,9316,171
NiceFrance 10,2306,357
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1786,946
NurembergGermany 10,8396,735
NurnbergGermany 10,8366,734
NaxosGreece 11,2046,963
NanortalikGreenland 9,6736,011
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7846,080
NordGreenland 12,2097,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0646,254
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5794,088
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6479,723
New DelhiIndia 15,6329,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5526,557
NaganoJapan 18,07511,232
NagasakiJapan 18,94711,774
NagoJapan 19,39612,053
NagoyaJapan 18,25611,344
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,42512,071
NaraJapan 18,37111,416
NazeJapan 19,21411,939
NemuroJapan 17,14210,652
NiigataJapan 17,93611,145
NikkoJapan 17,97111,167
NobeokaJapan 18,82411,697
NairobiKenya 10,4416,488
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3117,029
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5229,645
NidaLithuania 11,7347,291
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9486,803
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5646,565
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6896,021
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6225,979
NaraMali 7,1754,459
NioroMali 7,0104,356
NemaMauritania 7,2804,524
NouakchottMauritania 6,7174,174
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7907,948
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7426,675
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8316,730
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6926,644
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1833,221
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9235,545
NiameyNiger 7,8784,896
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1477,548
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5577,803
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4557,740
NawabshahPakistan 14,7299,153
NokkundiPakistan 14,2488,854
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 716445
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,71311,628
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5828,440
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,21610,698
NikolaevRussia 12,1177,529
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,63210,335
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2179,456
NizneangarskRussia 16,58110,304
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,32810,147
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0548,734
NovgorodRussia 12,4387,729
NovosibirskRussia 15,5299,650
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1819,434
No. 6Sudan 11,0826,887
NyalaSudan 9,9256,167
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,01111,192
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,48710,867
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,98910,557
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,70811,004
NarathiwatThailand 16,96510,542
NigdeTurkey 12,0007,457
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6918,508
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3157,653
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9754,956
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5514,692
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9614,947
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6964,783
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6024,724
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8034,849
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4535,253
New London, WiUsa 8,4405,245
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1064,416
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1174,423
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6145,353
New YorkUsa 7,6474,752
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6054,726
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Newark, NjUsa 7,6194,735
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1135,042
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1664,453
Newport, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4378,350
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5845,334
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2536,371
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6625,383
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6725,389
Norton, KsUsa 8,5365,305
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9094,915
NdolaZambia 9,0695,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -