Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1575,690
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5255,297
OranArgentina 702436
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,101
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8698,618
OstendeBelgium 10,4746,509
ObidosBrazil 2,7161,688
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4794,647
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1475,062
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1455,062
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1061,309
OdenseDenmark 11,1486,928
OtavaloEcuador 3,6402,262
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7507,301
OuluFinland 12,3377,666
OroomiehIran 12,8607,991
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2136,347
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7594,200
ObihiroJapan 17,32610,766
OfunatoJapan 17,67110,981
OitaJapan 18,78511,673
OkayamaJapan 18,52011,508
OkinoerabuJapan 19,31412,002
OmaezakiJapan 18,18511,301
OmuJapan 17,22610,705
OnahamaJapan 17,85111,093
OsakaJapan 18,39711,432
OshimaJapan 18,08411,237
OtaruJapan 17,44610,841
OwaseJapan 18,37711,420
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3725,202
OujoaMorocco 9,0035,595
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8517,986
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7586,685
OphirNew Zealand 10,7236,663
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8226,725
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7196,661
OcotalNicaragua 5,3803,343
OrlandNorway 11,5907,202
OsloNorway 11,4267,100
OhotskRussia 15,9749,926
OkhotskRussia 15,9749,926
OlekminskRussia 16,21110,074
OlenekRussia 15,2719,489
OmskRussia 14,9789,307
OnegaRussia 12,9118,023
OrenburgRussia 13,8458,603
OymyakonRussia 15,6089,699
OviedoSpain 9,3995,841
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7767,318
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7426,675
OdessaUkraine 12,0107,463
OvrucUkraine 12,0527,489
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4364,621
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5644,701
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4995,903
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4575,255
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0004,971
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3956,459
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4495,250
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4615,258
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8424,873
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5564,074
Orono, MeUsa 7,9924,966
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7234,799
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1405,058
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -