Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4417,110
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,57210,298
ParanaArgentina 658409
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 402250
PehuajoArgentina 1,130702
PergaminoArgentina 884549
PigeArgentina 1,326824
Pilar ObsArgentina 819509
PosadasArgentina 260161
PresidenciaArgentina 235146
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,346837
Punta IndioArgentina 1,023636
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,403
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8259,213
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8814,897
ParakouBenin 7,6654,763
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,9341,823
ParacatuBrazil 1,540957
ParanaBrazil 1,8671,160
ParanaguaBrazil 975606
ParanaibaBrazil 1,021635
ParintinsBrazil 2,6251,631
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1121,934
Passo FundoBrazil 620385
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,470914
PaulistanaBrazil 2,7021,679
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,8171,750
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,0891,298
PeixeBrazil 1,8731,164
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6441,643
PicosBrazil 2,7701,721
PiraiBrazil 1,504934
PirenopolisBrazil 1,499931
PompeuBrazil 1,562971
Ponta PoraBrazil 482299
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7951,737
Porto UniaoBrazil 715444
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0291,261
Porto-AlegreBrazil 808502
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9981,242
PosseBrazil 1,8271,135
PlevenBulgaria 11,4357,106
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3887,077
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,60810,942
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8346,732
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2515,127
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0955,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2045,098
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3385,803
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9456,180
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8296,729
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2807,010
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6395,990
ParronChile 1,492927
Puerto AysenChile 2,4931,549
Puerto MonttChile 2,1741,351
Punta ArenasChile 3,1601,963
PingbianChina 19,01511,816
PeralesColombia 3,8632,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7352,321
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9443,072
PragueCzech Republic 11,0676,877
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1303,188
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2053,235
PoloDominican Republic 5,1213,182
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2803,281
PichilingueEcuador 3,5982,236
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6722,282
PuyoEcuador 3,4612,151
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5227,160
ParisFrance 10,2756,385
PerpignanFrance 9,8886,144
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1906,332
Port-GentilGabon 7,6874,777
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3792,721
PotsdamGermany 11,1236,912
PatrasGreece 10,9716,817
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4467,113
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6896,021
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7342,942
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1863,223
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3723,338
PecsHungary 11,1076,902
PambanIndia 15,1619,421
PuneIndia 15,0429,347
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22410,082
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,81010,446
PadovaItaly 10,6476,616
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6366,609
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3216,413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3086,406
PantelleriaItaly 10,1436,303
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5076,529
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1326,296
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5536,558
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6326,607
PiacenzaItaly 10,4756,509
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4446,490
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6186,598
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4576,498
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6486,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4656,503
PrizziItaly 10,3066,404
PakseLaos 17,94711,153
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,75710,413
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3877,076
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3777,070
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6079,698
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9926,830
PatheinMyanmar 17,03910,588
PutaoMyanmar 17,59810,936
PyiMyanmar 17,17210,671
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9788,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7606,687
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7616,687
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0936,893
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9016,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2533,264
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8184,858
PohangNorth Korea 18,70511,623
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,54011,521
PadidanPakistan 14,7209,147
PanjgurPakistan 14,3338,907
ParachinarPakistan 15,0199,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2288,841
PeshawarPakistan 15,1609,420
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1929,440
PilarParaguay 7648
PiscoPeru 2,3311,448
PiuraPeru 3,3322,070
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8991,180
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,15811,284
PoznanPoland 11,3487,052
PrzemyslPoland 11,5967,206
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0705,636
PortalegrePortugal 8,9895,586
Porto Portugal 9,0665,634
PavelecRussia 12,8067,958
PecoraRussia 13,8128,583
PermRussia 13,8808,625
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7539,789
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6837,881
PjatigorskRussia 12,8607,991
PoronajskRussia 16,86510,480
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5397,792
Providenja BayRussia 13,8108,582
PskovRussia 12,2527,614
PodorSenegal 6,6784,150
PopradSlovakia 11,3967,081
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8884,902
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4495,250
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6606,003
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1539,416
Port SudanSudan 11,4757,131
ParamariboSuriname 3,5792,224
PiteňSweden 12,1787,568
PalmyraSyria 12,1807,569
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2895,772
PhetchabunThailand 17,62410,952
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,56310,914
PhraeThailand 17,62010,950
PhuketThailand 16,81510,449
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,82710,456
Prachin BuriThailand 17,49910,874
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,21610,698
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1082,553
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0356,236
PoltavaUkraine 12,3847,696
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 752467
PradoUruguay 982611
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,026638
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Pana, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Paoli, InUsa 7,8034,849
Paris, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0694,393
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0865,646
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9194,921
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0495,001
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0616,252
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0154,359
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Perry, OkUsa 8,0234,986
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5574,696
Philo, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7305,425
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9385,554
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7165,416
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7594,821
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6474,752
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6824,774
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7244,799
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4835,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4634,638
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6704,766
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Portage, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8644,887
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2876,393
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4045,222
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1226,290
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3754,583
Princeton, InUsa 7,7844,837
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6754,769
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6385,368
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6752,283
PetaukeZambia 9,2675,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -