Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,3968,946
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1788,189
QubaAzerbaijan 13,2408,227
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,0821,915
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5287,164
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2235,110
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7656,689
QuinteroChile 1,481921
QingdaoChina 18,91011,751
QiqiharChina 17,65210,969
QuitoEcuador 3,6182,248
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7776,697
QuettaPakistan 14,6709,116
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Quang TriVietnam 18,17811,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -