Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 641399
ReconquistaArgentina 362225
Rio CuartoArgentina 963598
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9761,849
RivadaviaArgentina 521324
RosarioArgentina 786489
RichmondAustralia 12,6947,888
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6968,511
RecifeBrazil 3,1841,979
RemansoBrazil 2,5061,557
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0671,284
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,566973
Rio NegroBrazil 842523
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,190739
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6656,006
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6666,007
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5287,164
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4255,235
RuoqiangChina 16,58510,306
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4832,786
RandersDenmark 11,1906,953
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2103,238
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2543,265
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0523,139
RumipambaEcuador 3,5482,205
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6777,256
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5747,192
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4927,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5072,179
RostockGermany 11,1686,940
RhodesGreece 11,3927,079
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8996,773
ReykhólarIceland 10,6476,616
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5306,544
RamsarIran 13,3258,280
RashtIran 13,2448,230
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0786,262
RadicofaniItaly 10,4906,519
Resia PassItaly 10,6406,612
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6156,596
RivoltoItaly 10,7576,685
Rolle PassItaly 10,6936,645
RomeItaly 10,4866,516
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4586,499
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7776,697
RumoiJapan 17,35310,783
RigaLatvia 11,9727,440
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8617,371
RodriguesMauritius 11,9137,403
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,67310,361
RabatMorocco 8,6215,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,17310,672
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9774,957
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8166,721
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7096,655
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8446,738
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8836,763
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7106,655
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9736,819
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7686,691
RivasNicaragua 5,1383,193
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8139,205
RebolyRussia 12,5587,804
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6967,889
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5957,827
RagaSudan 9,8236,104
RashadSudan 10,5176,535
RenkSudan 10,6816,637
RumbekSudan 10,1356,298
RanongThailand 16,98610,555
Roi EtThailand 17,82811,079
RizeTurkey 12,5797,817
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4408,973
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9767,442
RomnyUkraine 12,3457,671
RovnoUkraine 11,8507,364
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5078,394
RochaUruguay 996619
Racine, WiUsa 8,2405,121
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2314,493
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0545,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0575,628
Reading, PaUsa 7,6224,736
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9076,156
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4685,883
Redding, CaUsa 9,9336,173
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1205,667
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6956,025
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0404,996
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3594,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3594,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4194,610
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6105,350
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Rockville, InUsa 7,9414,935
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4725,264
Rome, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1446,303
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2285,113
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4814,649
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1055,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -