Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6479,102
ShkoderAlbania 10,9996,835
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7736,073
SaltaArgentina 743462
San AntonioArgentina 1,7411,082
San LuisArgentina 1,109689
San RafaelArgentina 1,348837
Santa RosaArgentina 1,286799
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 626389
SarmientoArgentina 2,3631,469
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6427,856
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6497,860
SalzburgAustria 10,8596,748
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1268,157
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2408,227
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2348,224
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8234,861
SaveBenin 7,5724,705
Santa CruzBolivia 1,066662
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,0116,842
SalvadorBrazil 2,5271,570
Santa MariaBrazil 591367
SantaremBrazil 2,6711,660
SantosBrazil 1,226762
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,148714
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2741,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,0291,882
Sao JoaquimBrazil 854531
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 401249
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,416880
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0231,879
Sao MateusBrazil 2,0621,281
São PauloBrazil 1,209752
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,206749
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1931,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5801,603
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5881,608
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6151,004
SobralBrazil 3,1451,954
SoureBrazil 3,0171,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2191,379
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 940584
SurubimBrazil 3,1361,949
SadovoBulgaria 11,4017,085
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2496,990
SofiaBulgaria 11,3097,028
SiemreapCambodia 17,66410,977
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8014,847
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9904,965
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7266,665
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9056,155
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5045,285
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0445,620
Scott, SkCanada 10,0196,226
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5345,303
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8954,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0825,022
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2897,636
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1155,664
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1125,663
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5266,541
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3105,164
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0975,032
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7966,087
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8026,091
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0495,002
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5524,693
SalCape Verde 6,1113,797
SantiagoChile 1,449900
SewellChile 1,458906
ShanghaiChina 19,45612,090
ShantouChina 19,41512,065
ShenyangChina 18,28011,360
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0053,110
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4972,795
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8943,041
SibenikCroatia 10,8256,727
SplitCroatia 10,8516,743
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3797,071
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1096,903
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2243,247
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1013,170
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1743,215
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2353,253
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1883,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1263,185
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2413,257
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1473,199
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1963,229
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0893,162
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1953,228
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2513,263
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2733,277
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1203,182
San GabrielEcuador 3,6462,266
SalloumEgypt 10,9236,788
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8366,734
SohagEgypt 11,2677,001
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5747,192
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5603,455
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,8361,762
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4687,748
StrasbourgFrance 10,5696,568
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4172,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5522,207
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6857,883
SchleswigGermany 11,0496,866
StuttgartGermany 10,6776,635
SamosGreece 11,3557,056
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2206,972
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0256,851
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3846,453
SiguiriGuinea 6,7554,197
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6293,498
SzegedHungary 11,2486,990
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0666,876
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5996,586
SagarIndia 15,6939,752
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4589,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,23610,089
SemnanIran 13,5378,412
ShahroudIran 13,6908,507
ShirazIran 13,3098,270
ShannonIreland 9,9876,206
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2766,386
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7176,660
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7916,706
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4416,488
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1366,298
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6196,599
SigonellaItaly 10,4006,463
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5954,098
SagaJapan 18,87711,731
SaigoJapan 18,45311,467
SakaiJapan 18,50811,501
SakataJapan 17,81511,071
SapporoJapan 17,43610,835
SaseboJapan 18,92411,760
SendaiJapan 17,77911,048
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,70811,625
ShimonosekiJapan 18,78411,672
ShinjoJapan 17,79211,056
ShionomisakiJapan 18,44511,462
ShirakawaJapan 17,89411,120
ShizuokaJapan 18,15111,279
SumotoJapan 18,46511,474
SuttsuJapan 17,52310,889
SuwaJapan 18,11711,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1431,332
SavannakhetLaos 17,94711,152
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8967,392
SiluteLithuania 11,7617,309
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1486,928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0676,877
SalimaMalawi 9,6125,973
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,72411,014
SibuMalaysia 17,15710,662
SanMali 7,2554,508
SegouMali 7,1474,441
SikassoMali 7,0484,380
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7967,330
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1753,837
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,34910,781
SainshandMongolia 17,69010,993
SafiMorocco 8,3205,170
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0254,987
SittweMyanmar 16,99310,560
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1206,910
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4987,766
SaiqOman 13,5928,446
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0208,091
SurOman 13,7538,546
SialkotPakistan 15,4219,583
SibbiPakistan 14,7539,167
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12175
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1281,322
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,14811,277
SandomierzPoland 11,5687,188
SniezkaPoland 11,1936,956
SuwalkiPoland 11,7977,331
SzczecinPoland 11,2697,003
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7135,415
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8294,865
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0333,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1616,936
Satu MareRomania 11,5127,154
SibiuRomania 11,5057,149
SulinaRomania 11,8887,387
SadrinskRussia 14,3578,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4277,722
SalekhardRussia 14,1838,814
SaratovRussia 13,2218,216
SejmcanRussia 15,3589,544
SelagoncyRussia 15,5319,651
Simusir IslandRussia 16,51210,261
SkovorodinoRussia 16,91910,513
SmolenskRussia 12,3767,691
SociRussia 12,5937,826
SortovalaRussia 12,4987,766
SuntarRussia 16,0069,946
SurgutRussia 14,7239,149
SverdlovskRussia 14,1608,799
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5478,418
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9473,074
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5454,689
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1117,526
SingaporeSingapore 16,66210,354
SliacSlovakia 11,3037,024
SeoulSouth Korea 18,65911,595
SineijuSouth Korea 18,45111,465
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2365,739
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6225,979
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5315,923
SevilleSpain 8,9375,553
SennarSudan 10,8486,741
ShambatSudan 10,8436,738
ShendiSudan 10,9796,822
StenseleSweden 11,9827,446
StockholmSweden 11,7597,307
StorlienSweden 11,6767,255
SundsvallSweden 11,8787,381
SantisSwitzerland 10,5946,583
SongeaTanzania 9,8606,127
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,93811,147
SongkhlaThailand 16,93510,524
Suphan BuriThailand 17,41710,823
Surat ThaniThailand 16,96910,545
SurinThailand 17,73811,023
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5304,680
SokodeTogo 7,5084,665
SfaxTunisia 9,9196,164
SousseTunisia 9,9826,203
SamsunTurkey 12,2497,612
SiirtTurkey 12,6057,833
SivasTurkey 12,2557,615
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2468,853
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8926,147
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5426,551
SarataUkraine 11,9147,404
SarnyUkraine 11,9097,401
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1967,579
SumyUkraine 12,4297,724
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4588,363
SaltoUruguay 583362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
Safford, AzUsa 8,5605,319
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9764,957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5404,064
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9594,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5235,297
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Salem, InUsa 7,8034,849
Salem, OrUsa 10,2686,381
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2815,768
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8174,857
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5364,683
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0435,620
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7506,059
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0333,128
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4785,889
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4315,860
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9284,305
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8034,849
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4026,464
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3896,456
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4736,508
Selma, AlUsa 7,1544,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Seymour, InUsa 7,8034,849
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6654,763
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3105,785
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5334,681
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6975,404
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0845,024
Southport, NcUsa 7,0114,357
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6264,739
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7005,406
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9544,943
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7428,539
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7625,445
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6025,345
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6474,752
State College, PaUsa 7,7204,797
State University, MsUsa 7,3434,563
State University, NmUsa 8,2825,146
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6896,021
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5415,307
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6984,784
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7764,832
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1005,033
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9224,923
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7709,178
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0862,539
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9192,436
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4392,137
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7274,801
SocotraYemen 12,8137,962
SenangaZambia 8,3995,219
SerenjeZambia 9,2115,724
SeshekeZambia 8,4395,244
SolweziZambia 8,8845,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -