Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6149,081
TiranaAlbania 10,9786,822
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7525,439
TebessaAlgeria 9,7696,070
TimimounAlgeria 8,7695,449
TindoufAlgeria 8,0354,993
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4655,882
TrelewArgentina 1,9951,240
TucumanArgentina 697433
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7449,162
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7469,163
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3669,549
TibooburraAustralia 13,4638,366
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2868,877
TshaneBotswana 7,9304,928
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9691,224
TarauacaBrazil 2,4031,493
TauaBrazil 2,9361,824
TefeBrazil 2,6311,635
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,9551,215
TeresinaBrazil 2,8631,779
TiriosBrazil 3,1701,970
TorresBrazil 906563
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0431,891
Tres LagoasBrazil 898558
TriunfoBrazil 2,9461,830
TucuruiBrazil 2,6601,653
TuriacuBrazil 3,0491,894
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0126,843
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7087,275
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8186,101
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7566,684
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8606,127
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6285,361
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7046,651
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0595,008
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0715,015
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4055,845
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1055,036
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9391,205
TaiyuanChina 18,48011,484
TaoyuanChina 19,87612,351
TengchongChina 17,68110,987
TønderDenmark 11,0366,858
TylstrupDenmark 11,2286,977
TystofteDenmark 11,1886,952
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1533,202
TahrirEgypt 11,3607,059
TantaEgypt 11,3937,080
TallinEstonia 12,1037,521
TartuEstonia 12,1637,558
TampereFinland 12,1387,543
TurkuFinland 12,0257,473
ToulonFrance 10,1106,282
ToulouseFrance 9,8556,124
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9915,587
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0035,594
TchibanGabon 7,8014,848
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9568,051
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5886,579
TamaleGhana 7,3494,567
ThessalonikiGreece 11,1776,945
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9876,828
TimehriGuyana 3,6362,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4643,395
TelaHonduras 5,6333,500
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9009,259
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9009,259
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16710,046
TabrizIran 12,9778,064
TeheranIran 13,3548,298
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7867,324
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7456,677
TarvisioItaly 10,8236,725
TermoliItaly 10,6656,628
TorinoItaly 10,3536,433
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3586,437
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2476,368
TrevicoItaly 10,6296,605
TrevisoItaly 10,6816,637
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7876,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3506,432
TabouIvory Coast 6,4444,005
TadotsuJapan 18,55711,531
TakadaJapan 18,04511,213
TakamatsuJapan 18,53111,516
TakayamaJapan 18,17611,295
TanegashimaJapan 18,98411,797
TatenoJapan 17,95811,159
TateyamaJapan 18,03111,205
TokushimaJapan 18,50711,501
TokyoJapan 18,00611,189
TomakomaiJapan 17,45410,846
TottoriJapan 18,44211,460
ToyamaJapan 18,14611,276
ToyookaJapan 18,39711,432
TsuJapan 18,31511,381
TsurugaJapan 18,29711,370
TsuyamaJapan 18,48611,488
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4498,979
TripoliLebanon 11,9617,433
TobrukLibya 10,8316,731
TripoliLibya 9,9906,208
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8367,355
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7816,699
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1746,322
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9796,201
ThyoloMalawi 9,5555,938
TawauMalaysia 17,54110,900
TessalitMali 8,2095,101
TimbuktuMali 7,6434,749
TombMali 7,6414,748
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0924,407
TacubayaMexico 6,7264,180
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8684,268
TarialanMongolia 16,91210,509
TosontsengelMongolia 16,78610,431
TsetserlegMongolia 17,06010,601
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,50910,881
TangierMorocco 8,8075,473
TarfayaMorocco 7,7204,797
TazaMorocco 8,8205,481
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,42810,830
TaungooMyanmar 17,29910,750
ThandweMyanmar 17,07410,610
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8277,971
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6736,632
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7156,658
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8556,745
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9406,799
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7066,653
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8436,738
TahouaNiger 8,2425,122
TillaberyNiger 7,8604,884
TaejonNorth Korea 18,76611,661
TromsoNorway 12,2507,612
TrondheimNorway 11,6107,215
ThumraitOman 13,0388,102
TacnaPeru 1,534953
TarapotoPeru 2,9141,811
TrujilloPeru 2,9861,856
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,31511,381
TorunPoland 11,4857,137
TimisoaraRomania 11,3057,025
TambovRussia 12,9238,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5759,057
TaraRussia 14,9629,298
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,7179,145
TermezRussia 14,7949,193
TernejRussia 17,54010,900
TobolskRussia 14,5719,054
TomskRussia 15,5529,664
Tot’MaRussia 13,1108,147
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8138,584
TuapseRussia 12,5547,801
TuraRussia 15,5089,637
TurukhanskRussia 15,0249,336
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8777,380
TortosaSpain 9,6005,966
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3199,519
TokerSudan 11,4747,130
TartousSyria 11,9847,447
TaipeiTaiwan 19,88312,356
TaboraTanzania 9,8646,130
TakThailand 17,46110,850
TrangThailand 16,88410,492
TabligboTogo 7,3954,596
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4662,775
TunisTunisia 10,0156,223
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,5888,444
TireeUk 10,3836,452
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5196,537
TernopilUkraine 11,7767,318
Treinta Y TresUruguay 864537
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1154,421
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6617,867
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2084,479
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8824,277
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5594,076
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6874,777
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Temple, TxUsa 7,6064,726
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1294,430
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2004,474
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9154,918
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3825,209
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2845,769
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7864,839
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5025,283
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5054,664
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5665,323
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9834,960
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2984,535
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8065,472
TashkentUzbekistan 14,9669,300
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7412,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -