Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2852,041
UaupesBrazil 3,0781,913
UbatubaBrazil 1,363847
UberabaBrazil 1,276793
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5826,576
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,38010,179
UpernavikGreenland 11,0086,841
UummannaqGreenland 10,7826,700
UdineItaly 10,7746,695
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3456,428
UenoJapan 18,34311,398
UnzendakeJapan 18,91811,756
UrakawaJapan 17,40410,815
UshibukaJapan 18,97311,790
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,95311,156
UwajimaJapan 18,71411,629
UkmergeLithuania 11,9527,427
UtenaLithuania 12,0117,464
UlaangomMongolia 16,36610,170
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,27310,734
UlgiiMongolia 16,28710,121
UliastaiMongolia 16,78210,428
UmnugoviMongolia 16,39310,187
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,47210,857
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,49511,493
UfaRussia 13,8848,628
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9568,672
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,92610,518
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4009,570
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,81010,446
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5838,441
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3519,539
Ust-MajaRussia 16,09310,000
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8399,221
Umm BeninSudan 10,8586,747
UmeňSweden 12,0667,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,88111,111
Udon ThaniThailand 17,82911,079
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,58910,930
UrfaTurkey 12,3117,650
UsakTurkey 11,5987,207
Uman’Ukraine 12,0577,493
UzgorodUkraine 11,5097,152
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6804,772
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8974,907
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -