Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6777,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9669,300
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7247,907
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3938,944
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1408,787
WoomeraAustralia 13,4408,352
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3339,528
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0705,014
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5147,155
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8517,364
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2245,110
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0264,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2985,778
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7586,064
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4252,750
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8037,334
WajimaJapan 18,12411,263
WakamatsuJapan 17,89711,121
WakayamaJapan 18,45011,465
WakkanaiJapan 17,24010,713
WajirKenya 10,9236,788
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2604,512
WindhoekNamibia 7,5304,679
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7806,699
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8316,731
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7116,656
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7176,659
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7286,667
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8366,734
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7686,692
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8266,728
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0316,855
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9866,827
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0956,894
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7126,657
WintonNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1096,903
WarsawPoland 11,5887,201
WroclawPoland 11,2847,012
WonsanSouth Korea 18,47811,482
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8766,758
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0196,847
WauSudan 10,0146,223
WaddingtonUk 10,4296,481
Waco, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Wake IslandUsa 15,3679,549
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2664,515
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0546,248
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Warren, OhUsa 7,8334,867
Warren, PaUsa 7,8784,896
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4934,656
Washington, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Washington, InUsa 7,8424,873
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0134,979
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8385,492
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3145,166
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8794,275
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2474,503
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4914,655
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7784,834
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8284,864
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7304,803
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5884,715
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3303,933
West Point, GaUsa 7,1664,453
West Point, NyUsa 7,6474,752
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9034,911
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1945,092
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7234,799
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2974,534
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5574,696
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4275,858
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5884,715
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5424,686
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0354,372
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6084,728
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6606,003
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1124,419
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7645,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5384,684
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -