Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8858,007
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1648,180
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1118,147
YaoundeCameroon 8,1975,094
YokoCameroon 8,3725,202
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8284,865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0366,858
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6395,990
YanjiChina 18,03311,206
YichangChina 18,87711,730
YinchuanChina 18,02111,198
YiningChina 15,8959,878
YariguiesColombia 4,0582,522
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1603,206
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2663,273
YazdIran 13,5298,407
YakushimaJapan 19,02811,824
YamagataJapan 17,82011,074
YamaguchiJapan 18,73211,640
YokkaichiJapan 18,29911,371
YokohamaJapan 18,02711,202
YonagoJapan 18,50911,502
YonagunijimaJapan 19,78512,295
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,48510,865
YeMyanmar 17,25410,722
YolaNigeria 8,5825,333
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,90711,749
YurimaguasPeru 2,9511,834
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1608,799
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,06310,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0528,732
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2236,353
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0347,478
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5315,923
York, PaUsa 7,6134,731
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8504,878
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8535,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -