Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2118,831
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8186,722
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,0948,137
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8431,767
ZhengzhouChina 18,79111,677
ZhijiangChina 18,80911,688
ZagrebCroatia 10,9446,801
ZugspitzeGermany 10,7086,654
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8796,760
ZahedanIran 14,0868,753
ZanjanIran 13,1308,159
ZacatecasMexico 7,2414,500
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,87211,106
ZinderNiger 8,5145,291
ZhobPakistan 14,9329,279
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,87111,105
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,86911,104
ZamoscPoland 11,6647,248
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2446,987
ZigalovoRussia 16,55910,290
ZiganskRussia 15,5039,634
ZyryankaRussia 15,1719,427
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5655,944
ZurichSwitzerland 10,5536,558
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4406,488
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9007,395
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3627,682
ZitomirUkraine 12,0097,462
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,2257,597
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,2477,610
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0785,641
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5715,326
ZambeziZambia 8,4995,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -