Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5569,045
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,7809,184
MilianaAlgeria 9,4015,842
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3414,562
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,0815,021
Malarg EArgentina 1,496929
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,9311,200
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,306812
Marcos JuarezArgentina 816507
MendozaArgentina 1,267787
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,258782
Monte CaserosArgentina 456283
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9798,686
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3636,440
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1328,782
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5167,778
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4977,766
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9628,055
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6337,850
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4638,988
MuharraqBahrain 13,0238,092
MinskBelarus 12,0757,503
MogilevBelarus 12,2297,599
MaunBotswana 8,2445,123
MacapaBrazil 3,0171,875
MacauBrazil 3,2812,039
MaceioBrazil 3,0011,865
MachadoBrazil 1,349838
ManausBrazil 2,5721,598
MarabaBrazil 2,5111,561
MaringaBrazil 706438
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7271,695
Monte AzulBrazil 2,0271,260
Monte SantoBrazil 2,6521,648
MonteiroBrazil 3,0251,880
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,8201,131
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1571,962
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4411,517
MamfeCameroon 8,0835,023
MarouaCameroon 8,8195,480
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7476,678
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8436,116
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0177,467
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9266,168
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0665,012
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3775,205
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1215,047
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1225,047
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6996,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8915,525
Morden, MbCanada 9,2665,758
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1975,094
MoundouChad 8,8915,525
MatecanaColombia 3,9312,443
MoroniComoros 10,5516,556
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2897,015
MarstalDenmark 11,1206,910
Melville HallDominica 4,6522,891
MichesDominican Republic 5,1583,205
MocaDominican Republic 5,2393,256
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2613,269
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3253,309
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1573,205
MilagroEcuador 3,5192,187
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0886,890
MinyaEgypt 11,2496,990
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9264,925
MassawaEritrea 11,5157,155
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7966,709
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8887,387
MarseilleFrance 10,0866,268
MontpellierFrance 10,0166,224
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,3492,081
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6424,749
MakokouGabon 8,1585,069
MayumbaGabon 7,7364,807
MitzicGabon 8,0384,995
MkamboGabon 8,2865,149
MoandaGabon 8,0955,031
MouilaGabon 7,8514,879
MagdeburgGermany 11,0216,848
MunichGermany 10,8156,721
MünsterGermany 10,7846,701
MethoniGreece 10,8976,772
MilosGreece 11,1116,905
MitiliniGreece 11,3917,079
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3897,077
MacentaGuinea 6,5264,055
MamouGuinea 6,4343,998
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0578,735
MiskolcHungary 11,3817,072
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9109,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,8809,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9529,291
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6799,743
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,24910,719
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,72810,395
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,49610,251
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6679,736
MashhadIran 14,1028,763
Malin HeadIreland 10,2736,384
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3866,454
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7166,659
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4936,520
MilanItaly 10,4796,512
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4546,496
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4196,474
ManIvory Coast 6,6234,115
MaebashiJapan 18,02311,200
MaizuruJapan 18,36511,412
MakurazakiJapan 19,01111,814
MatsueJapan 18,52611,512
MatsumotoJapan 18,11611,258
MatsuyamaJapan 18,65711,594
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,06811,849
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,77610,425
MishimaJapan 18,10111,248
MitoJapan 17,91411,132
MiyakejimaJapan 18,09911,247
MiyakoJapan 17,61910,949
MiyakojimaJapan 19,62912,198
MiyakonojoJapan 18,92111,758
MiyazakiJapan 18,88211,733
MombetsuJapan 17,21910,700
MoriokaJapan 17,67310,982
MuroranJapan 17,51210,882
MurotomisakiJapan 18,58511,549
MutsuJapan 17,56710,916
Ma’AnJordan 11,7907,327
MafraqJordan 11,9197,407
MombasaKenya 10,5896,580
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5219,024
MaseruLesotho 8,2355,118
MonroviaLiberia 6,2973,913
MisratahLibya 10,1226,290
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6356,609
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2916,395
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5146,533
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1986,337
MakhangaMalawi 9,5315,923
MangochiMalawi 9,6435,992
MwmosaMalawi 9,5945,962
MzimbaMalawi 9,6095,971
MzuzuMalawi 9,6696,008
MalaccaMalaysia 16,63510,337
MersingMalaysia 16,75310,411
MiriMalaysia 17,44610,841
MaleMaldives 14,3368,908
MenakaMali 8,0334,992
MoptiMali 7,3984,597
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3608,924
MazatlanMexico 7,5524,693
MeridaMexico 6,2423,879
Mexico CityMexico 6,7264,180
MonterreyMexico 7,3224,550
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8944,284
MaantyMongolia 17,35610,785
MandalgoviMongolia 17,44210,839
MatadMongolia 17,62210,951
MurenMongolia 16,81810,451
MarrakechMorocco 8,3475,187
MeknesMorocco 8,6915,401
MideltMorocco 8,6545,378
MaputoMozambique 8,8445,495
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1366,299
MandalayMyanmar 17,37210,795
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,31010,756
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,15110,658
MindatMyanmar 17,14110,651
MonywaMyanmar 17,28010,738
MyeikMyanmar 17,15110,658
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,57710,923
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6116,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9456,801
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7686,691
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6806,636
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2383,255
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2033,233
MagariaNiger 8,4615,258
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7605,444
MaradiNiger 8,3215,171
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7865,459
MakurdiNigeria 8,1245,049
MinnaNigeria 8,0444,999
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,96011,782
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9187,406
MajisOman 13,5408,414
MasirahOman 13,6318,470
Muscat  Oman 13,6728,496
MultanPakistan 15,1029,385
MurreePakistan 15,3239,522
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6669,735
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 524326
MoyobambaPeru 2,9961,862
MactanPhilippines 18,23411,331
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,72111,633
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1645,695
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4035,222
MagadanRussia 15,6909,750
MahackalaRussia 13,1908,197
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4768,374
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4768,374
MarkovoRussia 14,5379,034
MinusinskRussia 16,0829,994
MogocaRussia 16,94710,531
MoscowRussia 12,7467,920
MurmanskRussia 12,7647,932
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9237,409
MatamSenegal 6,7294,181
MogadishuSomalia 11,4627,122
MadridSpain 9,3175,790
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3065,783
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7806,078
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9725,575
MelillaSpain 8,9695,574
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2985,778
MalakalSudan 10,4636,502
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6955,403
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3916,457
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,46210,851
Mae SariangThailand 17,40910,818
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,39610,810
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,95111,155
MalatyaTurkey 12,2987,642
MersinTurkey 11,9517,427
MuglaTurkey 11,4517,116
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3576,436
ManstonUk 10,3966,460
MeloUruguay 788490
MercedesUruguay 784487
MontevideoUruguay 981610
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0804,400
Madison, FlUsa 6,8834,277
Madison, InUsa 7,7654,825
Madison, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3405,182
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3705,201
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Marion, InUsa 8,0034,973
Marion, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6095,350
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5354,683
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9498,047
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7214,798
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3575,815
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4644,638
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2715,139
Medford, WiUsa 8,5745,328
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9305,549
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5864,714
Mena, ArUsa 7,7764,832
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2674,516
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0545,005
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2463,881
Midland, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Milan, MnUsa 8,7945,465
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3905,835
Milford, DeUsa 7,4564,634
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Millen, GaUsa 7,0254,365
Millport, OhUsa 7,8334,867
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7224,798
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Minden, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6645,384
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1105,040
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8706,133
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0854,403
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2245,111
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2024,475
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7945,465
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1574,447
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5634,700
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0864,403
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Moro, OrUsa 10,1476,305
Morris, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2695,138
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9484,939
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9154,918
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2002,610
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3412,698
MaracayVenezuela 4,1792,597
MaturinVenezuela 4,0332,506
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2342,631
MeridaVenezuela 4,1152,557
MagoyeZambia 8,8265,485
MansaZambia 9,1785,703
MbalaZambia 9,5325,923
MfuweZambia 9,3775,827
MisamfuZambia 9,4635,880
MonguZambia 8,4255,236
MpikaZambia 9,3945,838
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4215,854
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9105,537
MumbwaZambia 8,8295,486
MwinilungaZambia 8,7115,413
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9535,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -